Strategic Committees

Executive Committee

W. Mike Baggett, Chair

  • Donald R. Abaunza
  • S. Jack Balagia, Jr.
  • Barry C. Barnett
  • David J. Beck
  • R. Doak Bishop
  • Mark D. Christiansen
  • William B. Dawson
  • Randall M. Ebner
  • John C. Eichman
  • The Hon. Patrick E. Higginbotham
  • Susan L. Karamanian
  • Dee J. Kelly, Jr.
  • The Hon. Sam A. Lindsay
  • Michael J. Marchand (Ex Officio)
  • Barry F. McNeil
  • Harriet E. Miers
  • Frederick J. Plaeger II
  • Kenneth L. Stewart
  • W. Anthony "Tony" Stewart
  • The Hon Dale Wainwright

Program Committee

Donald R. Abaunza, Chair

  • Thomas L. Cubbage III
  • Curtis R. Frasier
  • The Hon. Eva Guzman
  • Michael J. Heidingsfield
  • Amb. Robert W. Jordan
  • John C. Lindgren
  • Michael P. Lynn
  • Michael J. Marchand (Ex Officio)
  • Homer E. Moyer, Jr.
  • Charles W. Schwartz
  • Barry J. Sorrels
  • Peter S. Vogel

Compensation Committee

W. Mike Baggett, Chair

  • Dee J. Kelly, Jr.
  • Michael J. Marchand (Ex Officio)
  • Harriet E. Miers
  • Nathan P. Moore 

Audit Committee

W. Anthony "Tony" Stewart, Chair

  • R. Doak Bishop
  • William B. Dawson
  • Michael J. Marchand (Ex Officio)
  • Barry J. Sorrels
  • Bruce S. Sostek 

Planning Committee

Susan L. Karamanian, Co-Chair
Barry C. Barnett, Co-Chair

  • Theron L. Bowman, Ph.D.
  • Ann J. Bruder
  • Curtis R. Frasier
  • Hilda C. Galvan
  • The Hon. Elizabeth Lang-Miers
  • The Hon. Sam A. Lindsay
  • Michael J. Marchand (Ex Officio)
  • Nathan P. Moore
  • Frederick J. Plaeger II
  • Mark A. Shank
  • Bruce S. Sostek
  • Richard L. Thurston, Ph.D.

Investment Committee

Barry F. McNeil, Chair

  • Kim J. Askew
  • S. Jack Balagia, Jr.
  • R. Doak Bishop
  • Cheryl L. Dunlop
  • Richard A. Freling, Advisor
  • D. Patrick Long
  • Michael J. Marchand (Ex Officio)
  • John C. Wander

Nominating Committee

Dee J. Kelly, Jr., Chair

  • Sheila S. Hollis
  • The Hon. Sam A. Lindsay
  • Michael J. Marchand (Ex Officio)
  • Dr. Anton G. Maurer
  • Toni Scott Reed

Development Committee

John C. Eichman, Chair

  • David J. Beck
  • Ann J. Bruder
  • Curtis R. Frasier
  • John C. Lindgren
  • D. Patrick Long
  • Michael J. Marchand (Ex Officio)
  • Charles W. Schwartz

Building Committee

Kenneth L. Stewart, Chair

  • Bryan A. Garner
  • Michael P. Lynn
  • Michael J. Marchand (Ex Officio)
  • Mark A. Shank

Succession Committee

The Hon. Patrick E. Higginbotham, Chair

  • W. Mike Baggett
  • David J. Beck
  • Michael J. Marchand (Ex Officio)
  • Charles W. Matthews
  • Harriet E. Miers